Check out our Sep - Dec 2019 events calendar and results below.

Sep 05, 2019

Club Championships - 1500m Free

Lasswade Centre, Bonnyrigg

Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze 

Sep 12, 2019

Club Championships - 800m Free

Lasswade Centre, Bonnyrigg

Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze

Sep 14, 2019

Haddington 100s

Mercat Gait Centre, Prestonpans

Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze

Sep 19, 2019

Club Championships - 400m Free

Lassawde Centre, Bonnyrigg

Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze

Sep 21, 2019

Club Championships - main events

Mercat Gait Centre, Prestonpans

All squads

Sep 28, 2019

District Regional Programme - Day 1

Silver & Bronze qualifiers

Oct 04, 2019

- Oct 06, 2019

Hearts Premier Age Group meet

Mercat Gait Centre, Prestonpans

Silver & Bronze (14yrs and under)

Oct 03, 2019

- Oct 06, 2019

ASA County Championships

Selected representatives

Oct 18, 2019

National Senior Bronze training day

Platinum & Gold qualifiers

Oct 18, 2019

- Oct 20, 2019

East District Time Trial

Xcite, Bathgate

Gold, Silver & Bronze

Nov 02, 2019

East District Age Group Sprints

Michael Woods Centre, Glenrothes

Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze qualifiers

Nov 03, 2019

District Regional Programme - Day 2

Silver & Bronze qualifiers

Nov 03, 2019

Fauldhouse Penguins Junior meet

Xcite, Whitburn

Development squads

Nov 09, 2019

Lothian Graded meet

Mercat Gait Centre, Prestonpans

Gold, Silver & Bronze

Nov 09, 2019

- Nov 10, 2019

North District Open Championships

Aberdeen Sports Village

Platinum, Gold & Silver qualifiers

Nov 17, 2019

Edinburgh & Midlothian Schools Championships

Ainslie Park Leisure Centre, Edinburgh

All squads. Swimmers should contact their school to enter. 

Nov 23, 2019

- Nov 24, 2019

East District Age Group Championships Round 1

Michael Woods Centre, Glenrothes

Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze qualifiers

Dec 01, 2019

District Regional Programme - Day 3

Silver & Bronze qualifiers 

Dec 08, 2019

Tranent Xmas meet

Mercat Gait Centre, Prestonpans

Development squads

Dec 13, 2019

- Dec 15, 2019

Scottish Short Course Championships

Royal Commonwealth Pool, Edinburgh

Platinum, Gold & Silver qualifiers

Dec 21, 2019

Dec 22, 2019

Warrender Graded meet

Michael Woods Centre, Glenrothes

Gold, Silver & Bronze

Please reload

FOLLOW US
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
© Midlothian Swimming Club 2018 All Rights Reserved